Staff

Contractors

Andri Már Sigurjónsson
Carpenter and contractor
Sigurður Pétur Högnason

Electricians

Andri Már Sævarsson
Electrician
Arnar Þór Ómarsson
Apprentice
Ásgeir Halldórsson
Electrician
Baldur Stefánsson
Electrician
Baldvin Þór Gunnarsson
Car mechanic
Benedikt Fáfnir Benediktsson
Electrician
Bjarni Einarsson
Electrician
Björn Fannar Hafsteinsson
Electrician
Brynjar Geir Ægisson
Electrician
Einar Oddur Jónsson
Electrician
Elvar Örn Hermannsson
Electrician
Elvar Örn Hermannsson
Electrician
Elvar Þór Bjarnason
Electrician
Guðmundur S. T. Blöndal
Master electrical mechanic
Helgi Már Hafþórsson
Electrical mechanics apprentice
Hjörtur Gíslasson
Electrician
Höskuldur Freyr Aðalsteinsson
Electrical mechanics apprentice
Ingólfur Helgi Ingólfsson
Engineer & electrician
Ingvi Þór Björnsson
Electrical technician & Master electrical mechanic
Joáo Filipe Mira Gouveia
Electrician
Jón Axel Helgason
Electrician
Jón Brynjar Gústafsson
Electrician
Jón Gunnlaugur Sigurðsson
Engineer & Electrician
Jón Haukur Sigurðarson
Electrician
Jón Snorri Þorsteinsson
Apprentice engineer
Kári Már Jósavinsson
Energy distribution electrician
Karl Kristinn Stefánsson
Elelctrician
Kristinn Sigurgeirsson
Electrician & Repairman
Kristján Valur Kristjánsson
Electrician
Mateusz Swierczewski
Electrician
Oddur Viðar Malmquist
Electrician
Orri Blöndal
Electrician
Rúnar Héðinn Bollason
Master electrical mechanic
Sigurður Ingi Friðriksson
Electrician
Sigurður Már Haraldsson
Electrician
Stefán Daði Bjarnason
Electrician
Steindór Helgason
Electrician
Svanur Kristinsson
Electrician
Sævar Örn Þorsteinsson
Apprentice
Tomasz Wojcinski
Electrician
Unnar Leví Sigurbjörnsson
Electrician
Valþór Ingi Einarsson
Electrician
Viktor Ólason
Electrician
Þorkell Björnsson
Master electrical engineer

Office

Hannes Garðarsson
Office-, Safety- and Quality- and Manager
Kristinn Hreinsson
Executive director
Sigríður Þórólfsdóttir
Office-worker
Sæbjörg Sylvía Kristinsdóttir
Operations management specialist

Others

Hafsteinn Davíðsson
Stefán Heimir Stefánsson
Properties management
Stefán Jónsson
Stockroom manager

Project supervisors

Eiríkur Vignir Kristvinsson
Electrician

Supervisors

Gunnar Elvar Gunnarsson
Supervisor
Gunnar Valur Eyþórsson
Supervisor
Jónas Magnús Ragnarsson
Head supervisor

Technical Department

Arnar Pálsson
Electrical technician & Master electrical mechanic
Atli Rafn Gunnarsson
Mechatronics Engineering B.Sc
Bergsveinn Elidon Kristinsson
Electrical engineer
Björgvin Daði Sverrisson
Electrical technician & Lighting designer
Davíð Hafsteinsson
Head of technical department
Guðmundur Jón Arnkelsson
Electrician
Kristján Ingi Arnarsson
Industrial electrician & Electrical engineer
Snævar Már Gestsson
Master electrical engineer